Mexican restaurants near me in Indianapolis, IN
Julieta Taco Shop
- Restaurant
Contact & Location
- Address
- 1060 N Capitol Ave Ste 1-103, Indianapolis, IN 46204, USA Indianapolis, IN
- Website
- www.julietatacoshop.com
- Price
- $
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 3:00 – 8:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 3:00 – 8:00 PM |
| Thursday | 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 3:00 – 8:00 PM |
| Friday | 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 3:00 – 10:00 PM |
| Saturday | 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 3:00 – 10:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Amenities & Services
- Dine-in
- Takeout
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Vegetarian
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Dylan Manshack 4 months agoI grew up in Texas & have spent lots of time in Mexico. I know a good taco, and these are GREAT tacos. I highly recommend, there’s no doubt in my mind that these are the best tacos in Indianapolis (though the guy at the counter says they’re the best in the Midwest.) Stop by, grab some tacos, and make your own opinion!
K M 3 months agoSimple and good no BS tacos. Not too much seating inside but the outdoor seating in the alley makes up for it! Parking can be tricky but there is free street parking on Sundays or on side roads during the week. You can also order their food to the bar next door.
Megan Crawford 6 months agoJulieta has amazing options for vegetarian/vegans. I opted for 2 al Pastor tacos, rice and beans. While the portions were smaller, the flavor was amazing. Everything, including the tortillas are made in house. It was a packed house on the day I was there. There are not many places to sit but you can order and take it next door to tuners bar.
Claire Dorsch 4 months agoAlways has the most delicious tacos I have ever had. The staff are super nice and quick. Every dish has the freshest ingredients, you can tell they make everything themselves, from the tortillas to the sauces. Every time they have a special, I have to get it because it will be the best thing I've eaten all week. 10/10 spot, worth the drive from anywhere in the city.
Delaney Mattos 7 months agoExtremely delicious tacos! The flavors were complex but still approachable. I really enjoyed the fried mushroom tacos with the grilled cheese on top. The guac and al pastor taco were also tasty. Would absolutely recommend if you’re looking for a fresh lunch option. The only issue was there weren’t many places to sit and eat. Aside from that, great place!
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Julieta Taco Shop?
Phone number for Julieta Taco Shop is listed on this page when available from Google Places.
What are the hours for Julieta Taco Shop in Indianapolis?
Monday: Closed Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 3:00 – 8:00 PM Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 3:00 – 8:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Julieta Taco Shop located?
Julieta Taco Shop is located at 1060 N Capitol Ave Ste 1-103, Indianapolis, IN 46204, USA.
Is Julieta Taco Shop open now?
No, Julieta Taco Shop is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to Julieta Taco Shop?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Julieta Taco Shop in Indianapolis, IN.
What is the rating for Julieta Taco Shop?
Julieta Taco Shop has a 4.8 star rating based on 328 Google reviews.
Is Julieta Taco Shop a good mexican restaurants near me option?
Yes. Julieta Taco Shop is listed in our mexican restaurants near me directory for Indianapolis, IN with ratings, hours, and directions.